HAPPY NEW YEAR 2019, everyone, my lovely readers and followers!
Why time flies so fast, and this is 2019 already~ How was your NYE going? My NYE was so ordinary and nothing special, because I was just laying on my bed and watching youtube hahaha. But it's OK, I still have my new year resolution and prayers with me!
Thank you for the ROUGH 2018 back then, full of tears, betrayals, broken promises, and tragedies. But it made the current 'me', to be stronger, because you know, life won't be that easy when you are getting older.

And I wish in 2019, I could be more aware with my surroundings, like toxic people and circles, be more mature and I wanna get closer to God too. I wish that this year I could finish my school and graduate with good grades, and yaa..maybe I'm gonna looking for a job that suits me and my major. I wish this year could be better, and..happier... because I was really exhausted in 2018 :(

Okay, let's move on to my outfit details. Here, I had photo session with my new friend @kuloafif from Jakarta, he is a good photographer and we took the photos at an Instagramable spot, named HALUU world in Plaza Indonesia Warehouse lv. 5. It's a temporary Instagram museum that held from Dec 15th 2018 until March 3rd 2019. It has various cute and instagramable spots, maybe around 13 spots there, and of course, it's SOO CROWDED, me and Afif in weekdays should queuing for about 2 hours standing and waiting to enter the place :v. So, you need to prepare your legs and energy more for the queue.
The ticket-entree price is for about 100k / person, and it will be more expensive if you use card to pay the ticket, I dunno why it has a system like this, lol. I think that you could book the entrance ticket via online too, but of course with another charge.
I guess that you should go ahead checking my photos below to see HALUU World.


This one is not taken inside the HALUU World, this photo took on the mall decor installation hehehe


Almost forgot to tell you, when you are inside and going forward to another spot, you can not go back to the previous spot you've visited, and mostly all the spots there have timing for taking photos, like 30 seconds/ spot or until 1 minute, kinda strict for me, but yaa with lots of people inside here, I guess this policy is reasonable to keep this museum went well.


OUTFIT DETAILS:
Nude Pink Melody Dress- @iconettecloset on IG4
Pink Milk Box Bag
Broken White Heels- Velvet via ZALORA
Heart Earrings- Forever21


It's hard to decide which spots on HALUU World that become my favorite, but if I could choose some of them, I love this pink hanging ring with the blue house walls around it, it's just so pretty and matched my outfit accidentally. And I love the pink roses wall too that really full with pink roses, feels like I'm in the fairytale hehehe. Thank God I didn't dress-up messily that day! My suggestion, if you visit HALUU world wearing heels like me, maybe you need to prepare any comfy sandals to change after you finished all the spots in HALUU World, because ya...It will hurt your whole-legs, from the queueing- you finished all the spots xD


I feel like the real princess when I'm standing at this roses spot...just too pretty for me ahahaha. *flowerslover




Well, waiting for 2 hours standing and wearing heels to get pretty photos in HALUU World, I'm satisfied, but not that much hehehe, so tiring :') 


I guess that's all for this post, Happy New Year 2019 once again for you all. Let's do more great works this year and be better and better. Good luck, my fellas!! See you on my next post, stay tune! Visit and follow my instagram @milka.amelia to get more updates from me!


Love,